Brabec wint tiende etappe Dakar Rally, Spierings 25

Uitslag tiende etappe:        

                                                                                                                                                                                                

Pos

Naam

Tijd

1 001 – RICKY BRABEC (USA) 3h12m33s
2 088 – JOAN BARREDA BORT (ESP) 3h15m48s
3 047 – KEVIN BENAVIDES (ARG) 3h17m44s
4 009 – SKYLER HOWES (USA) 3h18m21s
5 052 – MATTHIAS WALKNER (AUT) 3h18m29s
6 021 – DANIEL SANDERS (AUS) 3h21m40s
7 042 – ADRIEN VAN BEVEREN (FRA) 3h23m42s
8 005 – SAM SUNDERLAND (GBR) 3h25m10s
9 015 – LORENZO SANTOLINO (ESP) 3h27m41s
10 027 – JOAQUIM RODRIGUES (PRT) 3h28m57s
11 004 – JOSE IGNACIO CORNEJO FLORIMO (CHL) 3h30m15s
12 087 – ORIOL MENA (ESP) 3h30m39s
13 011 – STEFAN SVITKO (SVK) 3h31m20s
14 031 – MARTIN MICHEK (CZE) 3h31m41s
15 032 – TOSHA SCHAREINA (ESP) 3h32m22s
16 002 – PABLO QUINTANILLA (CHL) 3h32m33s
17 033 – HARITH NOAH KOITHA VEETTIL (IND) 3h38m16s
18 017 – JOAN PEDRERO GARCIA (ESP) 3h39m07s
19 074 – JAUME BETRIU (ESP) 3h41m38s
20 019 – RUI GONCALVES (PRT) 3h44m47s
21 026 – MILAN ENGEL (CZE) 3h45m25s
22 024 – SEBASTIAN BÜHLER (DEU) 3h57m04s
23 030 – ARUNAS GELAZNINKAS (LTU) 3h57m47s
24 054 – CAMILLE CHAPELIERE (FRA) 3h58m25s
25 025 – PAUL SPIERINGS (NLD) 4h04m35s
26 053 – LIBOR PODMOL (CZE) 4h06m47s
27 080 – MICHAEL BURGESS (AUS) 4h08m32s
28 048 – MATHIEU DOVEZE (FRA) 4h13m53s
29 063 – KONRAD DABROWSKI (POL) 4h14m55s
30 044 – LAIA SANZ (ESP) 4h16m12s
31 029 – EMANUEL GYENES (ROU) 4h16m35s
32 101 – DAVID KNIGHT (GBR) 4h18m03s
33 036 – JAN BRABEC (CZE) 4h18m09s
34 095 – XAVIER FLICK (FRA) 4h20m45s
35 076 – ROMAN KREJCI (CZE) 4h23m38s
36 039 – BENJAMIN MELOT (FRA) 4h25m28s
37 108 – MARC CALMET (ESP) 4h26m44s
38 046 – SIMON MARCIC (SVN) 4h28m42s
39 037 – DAVID PABISKA (CZE) 4h30m11s
40 086 – CHARLIE HERBST (FRA) 4h31m06s
41 084 – NEIL HAWKER (GBR) 4h33m12s
42 078 – CESARE ZACCHETTI (ITA) 4h33m31s
43 041 – ZAKER YAKP (CHN) 4h35m13s
44 060 – STÉPHANE DARQUES (FRA) 4h38m44s
45 081 – ERIK VLCAK (SVK) 4h38m47s
46 098 – SARA GARCIA (ESP) 4h44m22s
47 067 – RUDOLF LHOTSKY (CZE) 4h44m26s
48 062 – ANDREW JOSEPH HOULIHAN (AUS) 4h46m48s
49 055 – ZHAO HONGYI (CHN) 4h47m01s
50 099 – JAVI VEGA PUERTA (ESP) 4h49m03s
51 035 – JUAN PABLO GUILLEN RIVERA (MEX) 4h51m35s
52 125 – FRÉDÉRIC BARLERIN (FRA) 4h52m57s
53 070 – MISHAL ALGHUNEIM (SAU) 4h53m21s
54 065 – FRANCO PICCO (ITA) 5h01m54s
55 058 – EDUARDO IGLESIAS SANCHEZ (ESP) 5h12m13s
56 121 – GUILLAUME BARTHELEMY (FRA) 5h12m14s
57 071 – SALMAN MOHAMED HUMOOD FARHAN (BHR) 5h15m44s
58 105 – FERNANDO DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 5h23m29s
59 079 – AMAURY BARATIN (FRA) 5h25m36s
60 114 – ELADIO CARBONELL MENDEZ (ESP) 5h25m50s
61 082 – ASHISH RAORANE (IND) 5h31m20s
62 069 – WALTER ROELANTS (BEL) 5h31m24s
63 051 – RACHID AL-LAL LAHADIL (ESP) 5h36m07s
64 085 – ALEXANDRE AZINHAIS (PRT) 5h37m29s
65 089 – GABOR SAGHMEISTER (SRB) 5h45m00s
66 112 – JUAN CAMPDERA (ESP) 5h45m41s
67 115 – OLAF HARMSEN (NLD) 5h49m36s
68 022 – MACIEJ GIEMZA (POL) 74h00m00s
69 061 – NORBERT DUBOIS (FRA) 74h00m00s

 

Tussenstand na de tiende etappe:

 

Pos

Naam

Tijd

1 047 – KEVIN BENAVIDES (ARG) 40h20m08s
2 001 – RICKY BRABEC (USA) 40h20m59s
3 004 – JOSE IGNACIO CORNEJO FLORIMO (CHL) 40h21m15s
4 005 – SAM SUNDERLAND (GBR) 40h30m44s
5 088 – JOAN BARREDA BORT (ESP) 40h35m48s
6 009 – SKYLER HOWES (USA) 40h49m46s
7 021 – DANIEL SANDERS (AUS) 40h51m03s
8 015 – LORENZO SANTOLINO (ESP) 41h00m49s
9 002 – PABLO QUINTANILLA (CHL) 41h24m10s
10 042 – ADRIEN VAN BEVEREN (FRA) 41h32m30s
11 011 – STEFAN SVITKO (SVK) 41h36m27s
12 027 – JOAQUIM RODRIGUES (PRT) 42h08m00s
13 031 – MARTIN MICHEK (CZE) 42h13m40s
14 052 – MATTHIAS WALKNER (AUT) 42h46m25s
15 074 – JAUME BETRIU (ESP) 43h05m34s
16 032 – TOSHA SCHAREINA (ESP) 43h31m25s
17 024 – SEBASTIAN BÜHLER (DEU) 43h51m16s
18 017 – JOAN PEDRERO GARCIA (ESP) 43h54m21s
19 087 – ORIOL MENA (ESP) 44h13m44s
20 026 – MILAN ENGEL (CZE) 45h32m18s
21 044 – LAIA SANZ (ESP) 45h42m59s
22 019 – RUI GONCALVES (PRT) 46h21m01s
23 030 – ARUNAS GELAZNINKAS (LTU) 46h41m39s
24 054 – CAMILLE CHAPELIERE (FRA) 47h00m09s
25 033 – HARITH NOAH KOITHA VEETTIL (IND) 47h00m59s
26 029 – EMANUEL GYENES (ROU) 47h44m00s
27 101 – DAVID KNIGHT (GBR) 48h02m15s
28 039 – BENJAMIN MELOT (FRA) 48h16m19s
29 025 – PAUL SPIERINGS (NLD) 48h43m44s
30 080 – MICHAEL BURGESS (AUS) 49h07m27s
31 063 – KONRAD DABROWSKI (POL) 49h36m03s
32 037 – DAVID PABISKA (CZE) 50h02m18s
33 095 – XAVIER FLICK (FRA) 50h18m39s
34 053 – LIBOR PODMOL (CZE) 50h20m57s
35 048 – MATHIEU DOVEZE (FRA) 50h25m07s
36 041 – ZAKER YAKP (CHN) 51h34m20s
37 108 – MARC CALMET (ESP) 53h59m12s
38 086 – CHARLIE HERBST (FRA) 55h14m46s
39 046 – SIMON MARCIC (SVN) 55h43m21s
40 084 – NEIL HAWKER (GBR) 55h56m04s
41 078 – CESARE ZACCHETTI (ITA) 57h32m45s
42 081 – ERIK VLCAK (SVK) 57h34m00s
43 060 – STÉPHANE DARQUES (FRA) 57h36m38s
44 067 – RUDOLF LHOTSKY (CZE) 58h05m48s
45 098 – SARA GARCIA (ESP) 58h36m49s
46 099 – JAVI VEGA PUERTA (ESP) 58h38m36s
47 065 – FRANCO PICCO (ITA) 58h40m43s
48 070 – MISHAL ALGHUNEIM (SAU) 58h43m42s
49 055 – ZHAO HONGYI (CHN) 59h25m13s
50 079 – AMAURY BARATIN (FRA) 60h22m51s
51 035 – JUAN PABLO GUILLEN RIVERA (MEX) 60h27m38s
52 121 – GUILLAUME BARTHELEMY (FRA) 60h54m32s
53 062 – ANDREW JOSEPH HOULIHAN (AUS) 62h14m10s
54 069 – WALTER ROELANTS (BEL) 63h04m07s
55 125 – FRÉDÉRIC BARLERIN (FRA) 64h02m12s
56 114 – ELADIO CARBONELL MENDEZ (ESP) 64h52m29s
57 058 – EDUARDO IGLESIAS SANCHEZ (ESP) 64h55m43s
58 051 – RACHID AL-LAL LAHADIL (ESP) 65h32m18s
59 105 – FERNANDO DOMINGUEZ (ESP) 67h00m41s
60 115 – OLAF HARMSEN (NLD) 68h19m18s
61 071 – SALMAN MOHAMED HUMOOD FARHAN (BHR) 70h05m23s
62 089 – GABOR SAGHMEISTER (SRB) 70h50m52s
63 112 – JUAN CAMPDERA (ESP) 72h53m32s